Marula Oil



Marula is a nut that grows in abundance in East Africa. The oil is extracted from the nut of the Marula fruit and can be used in cosmetics, cooking, and to treat and hydrate leather. If you feel your skin is "leathery" (tough, sun damaged and dull), then the Marula oil is the best oil to treat your skin.  Marula has higher antioxidant levels and Omega 9's than argan and even grape seed oil.  

The Marula oil from the Leaky Collection is the best and purest on the market. It is also organic and leaves a matte, non-greasy finish on your skin.  Marula from the Leaky Collection also has a beautiful story behind it, providing women with income to provide for their families. Good skin for a good cause! 

http://www.marula.com/wild-harvest